Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff

 
 
 
 
 
 

Leadership

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher - Governor

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher - Governor

Mrs J Healy

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Wilson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Anderson

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs R O Grady

Teacher

Nursery

Mrs R Keeley

Teacher

Nursery

Mr J Cocks

Teacher

Reception

Mrs M West

Teacher

Reception

Mrs J Smoult

Teacher

Reception

Mrs L Standeven

Teacher - Early Years Phase Leader

Reception

Miss R Harrison

Teacher

Reception

Mrs K Ascroft

Teacher

Reception

Ms P Coysh

Teacher

Year 1

Miss L Iddon

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 1

Mr N Lomax

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs L Crookes

Teacher

Year 2

Miss L Cooper

Teacher - Key Stage One Phase Leader

Year 2

Miss G Barnes

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Evans

Teacher

Year 2

Mr T Dowd

Teacher

Year 2

Miss L Lucas

Teacher

Year 3

Miss K Suffell

Teacher

Year 3

Miss K Armour

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs A Duncan

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 3

Ms J Staples

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs C Thornley

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs A MacGregor

Teacher

Year 4

Miss C Garside

Teacher

Year 4

Mr D Smith

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs K Bowers

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs H Draper

Teacher

Year 5

Miss S Morris

Teacher

Year 5

Miss J Morris

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs H Maddison Neill

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs J Bluck

Teacher

Year 5

Mr J Manning

Teacher

Year 6

Mrs S Collins

Teacher

Year 6

Mr A Bowen

Teacher

Year 6

Ms M Salzano

Teacher

Year 6

Mrs S Keen

Teacher

Year 6

Mrs K Samra

Numbers Count Teacher

Mrs A Roberts

Music Teacher

Mr T Pritchard

Music Teacher

Support Staff

Miss L Cornish

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs D Millington

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs J Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs L Neighburgha-Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss H Rimmer

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Ms J Williamson

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs J Aspinall

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs A Andrew

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs J Musselle

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs T Rushton

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs A Gough

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss B Gannon

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs C Gavan

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs L Peake

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs C McDonald

HLTA

Year 2

Mrs D Lamb

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs V Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss H Barlow

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss E Rowat

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs J Stephenson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs M Shrouder

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs S Hipwell

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss H Barlow

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs S Partington

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs V Cottrell

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs L Armitage

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs H Gellett

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs H Patten

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Ms J Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs J Aspinall

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs E Derbyshire

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs D Williams

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Aldwinckle

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs L Bennett

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs K Nelson

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs A Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss L Reese

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs H Wright

HLTA

Year 6

Mrs T Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs S Fitzsimons

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Redman

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs E Gough

HLTA

Mrs T Godfrey

HLTA

Mrs L Trees

MFL

Mr P Griffiths

Catering Manager

Mrs E Pursall

Lunchtime Welfare Co-ordinator

Mr R Bain

Caretaker

Mr R Byrne

Caretaker

Mr C Bateman

Learning Mentor

Mr A West

Infrastructure Manager

Miss K Speed

ICT Technician

Lunchtime Supervisors

Karen Morgans

Assistant Lunchtime Co-ordinator

Helen Patten

Assistant Lunchtime Co-ordinator

Cheryl Shepherd

Lunchtime Supervisor

David Halliwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Suzanne Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rose Rimmer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Carol Diss

Lunchtime Supervisor

Helen Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ruth Walsh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Oakden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Janet Nothard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicolle Alty

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Bolland

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katy Brookbanks

Lunchtime Supervisor

Natalie Doohan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mary Halliwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Carly Hesketh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Angela Blackmore

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cathy Lambert

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah McShane

Lunchtime Supervisor

Desislava Nikolova

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jackie Higgins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen Saif

Lunchtime Supervisor

Clare Singleton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Vicki Stevens

Lunchtime Supervisor

Janet Warham

Lunchtime Supervisor

Munjira Ahmed

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lesley Harris

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Peet

Lunchtime Supervisor

Office Staff

Mrs A Roberts

Office Manager

Mrs M Clementson

Mrs B Grice

Mrs S Jackson

Mrs K Wilson

Governors

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher - Governor

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher - Governor

Mrs L Greenhalgh

Chair Person of Governors

Mr C Fenny

Vice Chair of Governors - Parent Governor

Mrs C Hornby

Mr S Godfrey

Mr J Fletcher

Parent Governor

Mr S Ward

Governor

Mr D McLeod

Governor

Mrs L Standeven

Staff Governor

Mr I D Parker

Parent Governor

Mr M Hicks

Parent Governor

Other