Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff

 
 
 
 
 
 

Leadership

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher

Mrs S Anderson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Healy

Assistant Headteacher / Y5 Teacher

Year 5

Mrs C Wilson

Assistant Headteacher / Y5 Teacher

Year 5

Teaching Staff

Mrs M West

Teacher

Nursery

Mrs R O'Grady

TEACHER

Nursery

Mrs L Standeven

Teacher - Early Years Phase Leader

Reception

Mrs R Keeley

Teacher

Reception

Miss L Iddon

Teacher

Reception

Mr J Cocks

Teacher

Reception

Ms P Coysh

Teacher

Reception

Mr T Dowd

Teacher - Y1 Year Group Leader

Year 1

Mrs L Crookes

Teacher

Year 1

Miss L Cooper

Teacher

Year 1

Mr N Lomax

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs A MacGregor

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Thornley

Teacher

Year 2

Miss K Armour

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Evans

Teacher - Year 2 Year Group Leader

Year 2

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 3

Miss K Suffell

Teacher - Y3 Year Group Leader

Year 3

Mrs A Duncan

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs K Bowers

Teacher

Year 3

Miss H Feeney

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs S Keen

Teacher - Y4 Year Group Leader

Year 4

Ms J Staples

Teacher

Year 4

Miss S Yates

Teacher

Year 4

Miss M Vernon

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs J Healy

Assistant Headteacher / Y5 Teacher

Year 5

Mrs C Wilson

Assistant Headteacher / Y5 Teacher

Year 5

Mrs C McLeod

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs H Draper

Teacher - Y5 Year Group Leader

Year 5

Mrs J Bluck

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs K Samra

Y5 Teacher / Numbers Count Teacher

Year 5

Mr A Bowen

Teacher - Y6 Year Group Leader

Year 6

Mrs S Collins

Teacher

Year 6

Miss J Morris

Teacher

Year 6

Mr D Finn

Teacher

Year 6

Mr T Pritchard

Music Teacher

Mrs K Ascroft

Teacher / Learning Support

Support Staff

Mrs D Millington

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Nursery

Mrs A Andrew

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Miss L Cornish

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Reception

Mrs T Rushton

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs L Peake

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss B Gannon

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss H Rimmer

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss L Reese

Teaching Assistant / Little Buds Manager

Reception

Mrs J Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs S Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs C Gavan

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs S Partington

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss G Godfrey

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Year 1

Ms C Rodriguez

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Ms J Williamson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs R Lomax

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs D Lamb

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs M Shrouder

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs S Aldwinckle

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs J Stephenson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs L Bennett

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs A Gough

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ms N Alty

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs V Cottrell

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs L Armitage

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss H Barlow

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs V Johnson

Teaching Assistant / Little Buds Assistant

Year 4

Mrs C MacDonald

HLTA

Year 4

Mrs E Derbyshire

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs T Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Hipwell

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs J Aspinall

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs H Patten

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Ms J Bradshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs H Gellett

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss S Chase

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs A Drake

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs H Wright

HLTA

Year 6

Mrs S Redman

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs L Bowen

Intervention Teacher

Year 6

Mrs E Gough

HLTA / Learning Support

Mrs T Godfrey

Assistant SENCO

Mrs E Pursall

Lunchtime Welfare Co-ordinator

Year 4

Mr C Bateman

Learning Mentor

Mrs L Trees

MFL

Mr R Bain

Caretaker

Mr A West

Infrastructure Manager

Mr K Myerscough

CARETAKER

Mrs D Rimmer

Catering Manager

Miss H Knowles

P.E. Specialist (WLSP)

Mr R Cook

P.E. Specialist (WLSP)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Helen Patten

Assistant Lunchtime Co-ordinator

Cheryl Shepherd

Lunchtime Supervisor

Suzanne Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rose Rimmer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Helen Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Oakden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Janet Nothard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicolle Alty

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Bolland

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katy Brookbanks

Lunchtime Supervisor

Natalie Doohan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mary Halliwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Carly Hesketh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Vicki Stevens

Lunchtime Supervisor

Munjira Ahmed

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lesley Harris

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Peet

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jane Cave

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Millington

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Nursery

Emily Hopson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Alison Reid

Lunchtime Supervisor

Louise Gartside

Lunchtime Supervisor

Laura Callister

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Cornish

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Reception

Miss G Godfrey

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Year 1

Office Staff

Mrs M Clementson

Mrs B Grice

Mrs S Jackson

Office Manager

Mrs K Wilson

Local Academy Councillors

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher

Mrs L Greenhalgh

Chair Of Local Academy Council

Mr C Fenny

Vice Chair

Mrs C Hornby

Co-Opted

Mrs N Ford

Parent

Mr J Fletcher

Parent

Mr I D Parker

Parent

Mr D McLeod

Co-Opted

Mrs L Standeven

Staff

Other