Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff

 
 
 
 
 
 

Leadership

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher

Mrs S Anderson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Healy

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Wilson

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs L Standeven

Teacher - Early Years Phase Leader

Reception

Mrs M West

Teacher

Nursery

Mrs R O'Grady

TEACHER

Nursery

Mr J Cocks

Teacher

Reception

Ms P Coysh

Teacher

Reception

Ms J Staples

Teacher

Reception

Mr T Dowd

Teacher - Y1 Year Group Leader

Year 1

Miss R Keeley

Teacher

Year 1

Miss L Iddon

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs L Crookes

Teacher

Year 1

Miss L Cooper

Teacher

Year 1

Mr N Lomax

Teacher

Year 1

Miss K Armour

Teacher ( Year2 Year Group Leader)

Year 2

Mrs C Thornley

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Williams

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs K Bowers

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs C Evans

Teacher - Year 3 Year Group Leader

Year 3

Mrs L Bowen

Teacher

Year 3

Miss S. Moreland

Teacher

Year 3

Miss B Hart

Teacher

Year 3

Miss K Suffell

Teacher - Y4 Year Group Leader

Year 4

Mrs H Draper

Teacher

Year 4

Miss H Feeney

Teacher

Year 4

Miss M Vernon

Teacher

Year 4

Mrs A MacGregor

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs A Duncan

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs S Hopkins

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs K Samra

Y5 Teacher / Numbers Count Teacher

Year 5

Mr A Bowen

Teacher - Y5 & Y6 Year Group Leader

Year 6

Mrs J Bluck

Teacher

Year 6

Mrs S Collins

Teacher

Year 6

Mrs C McLeod

Teacher

Year 6

Miss J Morris

Teacher

Year 6

Mr T Pritchard

Music Teacher

Mrs K Ascroft

Teacher / Learning Support

Miss F. Cole

Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs A Andrew

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs L Peake

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Mrs A Gough

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Miss L Cornish

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Nursery

Mrs T Rushton

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss B Gannon

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Miss H Rimmer

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs J Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs S Hipwell

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs J Aspinall

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs E Pursall

Lunchtime Supervisor Co-ordinator

Year 1

Mrs C Gavan

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs M Shrouder

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs S. Beigan

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs L. Gartside

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs J Stephenson

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs L Rigby

Teaching Assistant / Little Buds Manager

Year 2

Mrs L Armitage

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs S Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs S Partington

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs D Lamb

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs L Bennett

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ms J Williamson

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs R Lomax

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs H Liddel

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Ms N Alty

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs T Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs V Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs C McDonald

HLTA

Year 6

Mrs H Wright

HLTA

Year 6

Mrs T Godfrey

Family Support & Safeguarding Manager

Mr C Bateman

Pastoral & Behaviour Manager

Mr S. Godfrey

Site Manager

Mr K Myerscough

Caretaker

Mr G. Nelson

Caretaker

Mrs D Rimmer

Catering Manager

Mr R Cook

P.E. Specialist (WLSP)

Mr J Wilson

PE Specialist ( WLSP)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs E. Pursall

Lunchtime Supervisor Co-ordinator

Helen Patten

Assistant Lunchtime Co-ordinator

Cheryl Shepherd

Lunchtime Supervisor

Suzanne Johnson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rose Rimmer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Helen Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Oakden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicolle Alty

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Bolland

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katy Brookbanks

Lunchtime Supervisor

Natalie Doohan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mary Halliwell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Munjira Ahmed

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gill Peet

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jane Cave

Lunchtime Supervisor

Emily Hopson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Alison Reid

Lunchtime Supervisor

Louise Gartside

Lunchtime Supervisor

Laura Callister

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Beigan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Barbe

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Cornish

Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

Nursery

Mrs S Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ms N Alty

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Office Staff

Mrs S Jackson

Office Manager

Mrs M Clementson

Mrs B Grice

Mrs K Wilson

Local Academy Councillors

Mrs J Payne

Headteacher

Mrs B Taylor

Headteacher

Mrs N Ford

Chair of the Local Academy Council

Mr C Fenny

Vice Chair

Mr J Fletcher

Parent

Mr I D Parker

Parent

Mr S. Maxwell

Co-opted

Mrs H. Watkinson

Parent

Mr T Dowd

Staff Councillor

Other